Home Migration Services Privacy Policy

Home Migration Australia is dedicated to protecting your privacy when you visit our website or subscribe to our email newsletters.

Home Migration Services complies with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in schedule 1 of the ‪Privacy Act 1988. This is an Australian federal law regulating the management of personal information. However, this policy does not apply to other websites to which Home Migration Services is linked.

Collection of information

We collect your personal details via our online booking forms. This enables us to contact you and/or inform you about current Australian immigration issues.

We ask you for your name, phone number, email and company name. However, you can choose to limit the amount of information you provide.

Use of anonymous information

Home Migration Services gathers anonymous information to assess the volume of visitors to our website. We may publish or provide this anonymous aggregate data to third parties

Use of personal information

Home Migration Services only ever uses your personal information for the purpose for which you agreed to provide it. We will never use it for any other reason without your permission.

No sale of personal information

Home Migration Services will never sell or disclose your personal information.


Home Migration Services protects your privacy by using industry standard secure data networks.

Privacy Complaints

If you have any concerns about online privacy and security on our website, please contact us. While Home Migration Services accepts no liability for any third party material or links, we take all complaints seriously and will investigate them fully.

Updates to Home Migration Services’ online privacy policy

Any changes to this policy will be recorded here.